Employee Recognition

2015-16

  • Bob Sharps, Facilities Planning & Construction  
  • Amanda Lindsay, Landscape & Natural Resources   
  • Kevin Hurst, Landscape &Natural Resources   
  • Noel Crespo, Environmental Health & Safety
  • Jason Francis, Resource Management
  • Keith Cohelo, Utilities & Energy Services    
  • Cristina Rever, Human Resources    
  • Vivian Martinez, Facilities Operations
  • Ana DelValle, Facilities Operations
  • Daniel Arnold, Facilities Operations
  • Randy Grosswold, Facilities Operations
  • George Tabone, Facilities Operations
Director Bill Martin presents Cheryl Colvin an award, 2015

2014-15

  • Cheryl Colvin, Facilities Planning & Construction  
  • Jimmy DeJesus, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Michael Figueroa, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Shorty Bowan, Landscape & Natural Resources&nbsp
  • Tim Haduch, Landscape & Natural Resources&nbsp
  • Thaismary Morales, Environmental Health & Safety
  • Andrew O’Mara, Resource Management
  • Aida Salazar, Resource Management
  • Dale Lance, Utilities & Energy Services/li>
  • Mike Alecia, Human Resources 
  • Michael Cecere, Facilities Operations Maintenance
  • Jay Padgett, Facilities Operations Maintenance

 

  • Randy Pinkham, Facilities Operations Maintenance
  • Larry Falkenhausen, Facilities Operations Maintenance
  • Andrew Bicanovsky, Facilities Operations Maintenance
  • Debra Romero, Facilities Operations Maintenance
  • Keely Duffy, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Gloria Bastidas, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Miriam Martinez, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Nice Williams, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Cindy Prophitt, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Oscar Monzon, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Jeremy Seavey, Facilities Operations Housekeeping
  • Tasha Carreras, Facilities Operations Housekeeping

2012

  • Beverly Galluzzo, Police
  • Marcel Fernandez, Environmental Health & Safety
  • Cheryl Colvin, Facilities Planning & Construction
  • Luis Rodriquez, Facilities Operations
  • Greg Larkin, Police
  • Nicky Bosco, Landscape & Natural Resources

2011

  • Adam Casebolt, Police
  • Michelle Humphries, Environmental Health & Safety
  • Cheryl Colvin, Facilities Planning & Construction
  • Rachel Emmanuel, Facilities Operations
  • Greg Larkin, Police
  • Jose Cruz, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Rick Catasus, Facilities Operations
  • Alex Paraloto, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Lawrence Lichtigfeld, Facilities Operations
  • Jennifer Fleischman, Emergency Management
  • Amanda Lindsay, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Miguel Alvarez, Police

2010

  • John McInerne, Facilities Operations
  • Alexandra Kennedy, Sustainability & Energy
  • Chrissy Rever, Facilities Operations
  • Jennifer Butcher, Business Office
  • Jennifer Pudewell, Landscape & Natural Resources
  • Chris Rausch, Facilities Operations

2009

  • Kenneth Schatz, Physical Plant
  • Ana de Valle, Physical Plant
  • Alan Elliot, Police
  • Erik Lashinsky, Police
  • Renea Carver, Environmental Health & Safety

2008

  • Gina Seabrook, Facilities Planning
  • Timmy McIlrath, Physical Plant
  • Eric Walton, Police
  • Debra Lynch, Facilities & Safety Business Office
  • Steve Mammino, Environmental Health & Safety